FlexSim Community Forum

FlexSim Community Forum (https://archive.flexsim.com/index.php)
-   Gripes and Goodies (https://archive.flexsim.com/forumdisplay.php?f=115)
-   -   Adding textures (https://archive.flexsim.com/showthread.php?t=3229)

Sebastian Hemmann 12-14-2015 10:18 AM

Adding textures
 
Hi,

we┬┤ve tryed to load some textures on flowitems and ran into following very interessting fact.
If we change texture of a flowitem in flowitem bin, it replaces the existing one in main tree and in the pickoption after the first one was added. Everytime we load another texture to a fixed ressource, a new one is added as well in main tree as in the pickoption.


By the way, is there a way to Import a large number of textures into FlexSim instead of loading one after another manually?

Jason Lightfoot 12-14-2015 03:45 PM

You could try loadimage()..


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 1993-2018 FlexSim Software Products, Inc.